TrivelaPLUCLNations LeagueChampMLSScotlandLiga MXWSLTransfersMy feedSign in

Trivela — football, by the numbers. Data: FotMob (xG), API-Football (clubs/fixtures), The Odds API (odds), Open-Meteo (weather), club press via Google News RSS. Headlines are attributed and linked to their sources; transfer items are rumors, not facts.

Betting content is informational only — never guaranteed advice.

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan Premier League

2026-27 season

Overview
Clubs ▾
Araz PFKFC KapazFK NeftchiFK QabalaImisli FKQarabağ FKSabah FKShafaShamakhi FKSumqayıtTuran TovuzZira
TransfersInjuriesRumorsStatsSeasons
2026/2027

Sabah FK finished top · top scorer Breno (8)

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sabah FK9621+1620
2Qarabağ FK9540+719
3FK Neftchi9531+1318
4Turan Tovuz10532+318
5Zira10442016
6FC Kapaz8422014
7Shamakhi FK9342+213
8Imisli FK9315-510
9Sumqayıt8224-18
10FK Qabala10226-118
11Araz PFK10037-123
12Shafa9108-123

Top scorers

1Breno · FK Neftchi8
2Joy-Lance Mickels · Sabah FK6
3Jô · Turan Tovuz4
3Oleksii Kashchuk · Qarabag FK4
5Aghadadash Salyanskiy · Araz PFK4
6Benito · FC Kapaz3
6Davit Volkovi · Zira3
6Diogo Almeida · Imisli FK3
6Eren Aydın · Zira3
6Klismahn · FK Neftchi3