TrivelaPLUCLNations LeagueChampMLSScotlandLiga MXWSLTransfersMy feedSign in

Trivela — football, by the numbers. Data: FotMob (xG), API-Football (clubs/fixtures), The Odds API (odds), Open-Meteo (weather), club press via Google News RSS. Headlines are attributed and linked to their sources; transfer items are rumors, not facts.

Betting content is informational only — never guaranteed advice.

England

Premier League

2026-27 season

Overview
Clubs ▾
AFC BournemouthArsenalAston VillaBrentfordBrighton & Hove AlbionChelseaCoventry CityCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHull CityIpswich TownLeeds UnitedLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNottingham ForestSunderlandTottenham Hotspur
TransfersInjuriesRumorsStatsSeasons
2026/20272025/20262024/20252023/20242022/20232021/20222020/20212019/20202018/20192017/20182016/2017

Manchester City finished top · top scorer Erling Haaland (9)

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City9702+1021
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool8431+315
6Brentford9351+714
7AFC Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham Hotspur9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252+111
11Leeds United9252+111
12Newcastle United8323-211
13Ipswich Town9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry City9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

Top scorers

1Erling Haaland · Manchester City9
2Alexander Isak · Liverpool6
3João Pedro · Chelsea5
3Marcus Tavernier · Bournemouth5
3Morgan Rogers · Chelsea5
3Nicolas Jackson · Aston Villa5
7Bryan Mbeumo · Manchester United4
7Dominic Calvert-Lewin · Leeds United4
7Evanilson · Bournemouth4
7Rayan Cherki · Manchester City4