TrivelaPLUCLNations LeagueChampMLSScotlandLiga MXWSLTransfersMy feedSign in

Trivela — football, by the numbers. Data: FotMob (xG), API-Football (clubs/fixtures), The Odds API (odds), Open-Meteo (weather), club press via Google News RSS. Headlines are attributed and linked to their sources; transfer items are rumors, not facts.

Betting content is informational only — never guaranteed advice.

Portugal

Liga Portugal

2026-27 season

Overview
Clubs ▾
Académico ViseuAlvercaAroucaBenficaBragaCasa Pia ACEstorilEstrela da AmadoraFamalicãoFC PortoGil VicenteMarítimoMoreirenseNacionalRio AveSanta ClaraSporting CPVitória de Guimarães
TransfersInjuriesRumorsStatsSeasons
2026/2027

FC Porto finished top · top scorer Vangelis Pavlidis (9)

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto101000+2130
2Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP10631+1221
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Moreirense10424-414
9Braga9324-211
10Alverca9324011
11Famalicão9243+310
12Estrela da Amadora10244-410
13Vitória de Guimarães922508
14Marítimo9225-108
15Nacional9216-87
16Rio Ave9216-137
17Casa Pia AC10217-147
18Estoril10028-142

Top scorers

1Vangelis Pavlidis · Benfica9
2Luis Suárez · Sporting Lisbon8
3Gianluca Prestianni · Benfica6
4Barbero · Arouca5
4Borja Sainz · FC Porto5
6Gabriel Veiga · FC Porto5
6Georgios Koutsias · Famalicão5
6Gonçalo Paciência · Santa Clara5
9Abraham Marcus · Estrela4
9André Clovis · Académico Viseu4